Skip to main content

Moreno Valley High School

Mobile Menu Toggle
Kassandra Art for the Animals

Kassandra

Max

Second Place

Aurora Art for the Animals

Aurora

Martin Art for the Animals

Martin

Elizabeth

First Place

Alex Art for the Animals

Alex

Finley

Third Place

Eileen Art for the Animals

Eileen

E=MC2
Amber Art for the Animals

Amber

Art for the Animals
Ana Art for the Animals

Ana

Jose Art for the Animals

Jose

Adam Art for the Animals

Adam

Bell Schedules

Moreno Valley High School 
Bell Schedule 2017-18
(Early Release days will be adjusted to accommodate testing schedule)
Regular Bell Schedule Class Time: 58 Minutes (Exception of extended 3rd period for announcements)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 6:56 AM 7:52 AM 56 min
Passing 7:52 AM 8:00 AM 8 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:58 AM 58 min
Passing 8:58 AM 9:06 AM 8 min
Period 2 9:06 AM 10:04 AM 58 min
Passing 10:04 AM 10:12 AM 8 min
Period 3 10:12 AM 11:13 AM 61 min
Passing 11:13 AM 11:21 AM 8 min
Period 4A 11:21 AM 12:19 PM 58 min
1st Lunch 11:13 AM 11:53 AM 40 min
Passing 11:53 AM 12:01 PM 8 min
Period 4B 12:01 PM 12:59 PM 58 min
2nd Lunch 12:19 PM 12:59 PM 40 min
Passing 12:59 PM 1:07 PM 8 min
Period 5 1:07 PM 2:05 PM 58 min
Passing 2:05 PM 2:13 PM 8 min
Period 6 2:13 PM 3:11 PM 58 min
Early Release/Flex Day Bell Schedule Most Wednesdays
August 16, 23, 30
September 6, 13, 20, 27
October 4, 11, 18, 25
November 1, 8, 15, 29
December 6
January 10, 17, 24 31
February 7, 14, 21, 28
March 7, 14
April 4, 11, 18, 25
May 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:13 AM 7:52 AM 39 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:39 AM 39 min
Period 2 8:47 AM 9:26 AM 39 min
Period 3 9:34 AM 10:13 AM 39 min
Period 4 10:21 AM 11:00 AM 39 min
Period 5 11:08 AM 11:47 AM 39 min
Period 6 11:55 AM 12:35 PM 40 min
Lunch 12:35 PM 1:15 PM 40 min
Minimum Day October 6th 2016 & March 16th 2017
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:19 AM 7:52 AM 33 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:33 AM 33 min
Period 2 8:41 AM 9:14 AM 33 min
Period 3 9:22 AM 9:55 AM 33 min
Period 4 10:03 AM 10:36 AM 33 min
Period 5 10:44 AM 11:17 AM 33 min
Period 6 11:25 AM 11:59 AM 34 min
Lunch 11:59 AM 12:39 PM 40 min
Final Exam 2017-18 December 12 & June 05
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Passing 10:00 AM 10:14 AM 14 min
Period 3 10:14 AM 12:14 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:14 PM 12:54 PM 40 min
Passing 12:54 PM 1:00 PM 6 min
Period 0 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 120 min
Final Exam 2017-18 December 13 & June 6
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 2 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Passing 10:00 AM 10:14 AM 14 min
Period 5 10:14 AM 12:14 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:14 PM 12:54 PM 40 min
Final Exam 2017-18 December 14 & June 7
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 4 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Passing 10:00 AM 10:14 AM 14 min
Period 6 10:14 AM 12:14 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:14 PM 12:54 PM 40 min